Dr. William G. Dobrin
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1376644112
Dr. William G. Dobrin DDS
Dentist
He is located at 101 South Greenleaf Street Suite E in Gurnee, IL 60031. Can help patients with the following: Bleeding Gums, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Oral Cancer Examination, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1376644112. Appointment can be made via the phone number (847) 662-3100. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. William G. Dobrin, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. William G. Dobrin.
- Bleeding Gums
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Emergency
- Dental Exam and Cleaning
- Dental Implants
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentin Hypersensitivity
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Laser
- Oral Cancer Examination
- Pericoronitis
- Teeth Grinding
- Teeth Whitening
- Veneers
Payments received
Drug payment
| Tulsa Dental Products | $70 |
| Heraeus Kulzer | $24 |
| Crosstex International | $19 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $128 |
Looking for more Dentists?
Out of the 57 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite East 101 South Greenleaf Street Gurnee, 60031, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 112 4343 Old Grand Avenue Gurnee, 60031, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5649 Manchester Drive Gurnee, 60031, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 202 135 North Greenleaf Street Gurnee, 60031, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 1 1475 North Dilleys Road Gurnee, 60031, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 204 495 North Riverside Drive Gurnee, 60031, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite LL40 36100 North Brookside Drive Gurnee, 60031, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 203 310 South Greenleaf Street Gurnee, 60031, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6300 Grand Avenue Gurnee, 60031, IL
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. William G. Dobrin?
Dr. William G. Dobrin's office is located at 101 South Greenleaf Street Suite E in Gurnee, IL 60031.
What conditions does Dr. William G. Dobrin treat?
Dr. William G. Dobrin provides treatment for Bleeding Gums, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Oral Cancer Examination, Veneers. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. William G. Dobrin have affiliation with practices?
Dr. William G. Dobrin is affiliated with Associates for Family Dentistry.
Does Dr. William G. Dobrin accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. William G. Dobrin accepts insurance.